Winter Registration Coming Soon

Team Color Class Schedule

Create a user account using the red bar on the top right of home page or my account.

Winter session dates: January 2 - April  13

MYB Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is important to us. This Statement of Privacy applies to www.marbleheadyouthbadminton.org and Marblehead Youth Badminton (dba Northshore Junior Badminton Association) and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to MYB include Marblehead Youth Badminton, www.marbleheadyouthbadminton.org and Northshore Junior Badminton Association. The MYB website is a news/information and ecommerce site. By using the MYB website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information
This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the MYB website. MYB may collect personally identifiable information you provide for the purposes of sport registration, such as your name, address, contact numbers, email address, etc. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected. MYB does not correlate this information with data about individual users. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, search terms, and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the MYB website. Using web statistics programs to obtain information from web server log files is standard practice across the Internet and is part of the basic web hosting package at our web host provider, WebElevated.

MYB encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from MYB so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. These linked sites are not under our control, and we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of companies linked to our website. MYB is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the MYB website.

Use of your Personal Information
MYB collects and uses your personal information to operate its website and deliver the services you have requested. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete your order.

MYB uses PayPal to process payments. You are redirected to the PayPal website upon checkout for collection of your billing and/or credit card information. Refer to PayPal’s privacy policy for further information.

MYB may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other services available from MYB. MYB may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

MYB does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

MYB will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on MYB or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of MYB; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of MYB, or the public.

Use of Cookies
The MYB website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser setting.

Security of your Personal Information
To secure your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, MYB uses the industry standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol that encrypts personal information being transferred over the Internet. MYB operates secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. Only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers.

Children Under Thirteen
Consistent with the Federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without requesting parental consent.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe
We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from MYB by contacting us here:
– Web page: www.marbleheadyouthbadminton.org
– Email: nsjnrbad.myb@gmail.com

Changes to this Statement
MYB will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect MYB policy and customer feedback. MYB encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how MYB is protecting your information.

Contact Information
MYB welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that MYB has not adhered to this Statement, please contact MYB at:

Marblehead Youth Badminton
PO Box 1323
Marblehead, Massachusetts 01945
www.marbleheadyouthbadminton.org

Effective as of March 20, 2013

Video Highlights

See MYB's Coach Nick (CT Open Men's Doubles Winner) in action, including an amazing rally at 03'15". Click here to watch.

Copyright © 2017. Marblehead Youth Badminton.